SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

     

       7:00-10:00          Fire House Breakfast                         Schuylkill Hose Co. #2, Union St.
       9:00-11:00          Two Of Us                                              Train Station Lot
       9:00-11:00          Jay Smar                                                  Santander Lot
       9:00-11:00          Hanna Violet Trio                                 St. John Street
       9:00-11:00          Sterling Koch                                         Lower Union St.
       9:00-11:00          Wagstaff & Company                          St. John's UCC
       9:00-11:30          Sabo School of Irish Dance               Brok Sel Lot  
       9:00-12:00          BT Express DJ                                      Kid's Entertainment World!
       9:00-12:00          Ray Owen                                               Library Steps
       9:00-  2:00          Colossal Used Book Sale                   SH Library (inside)
       9:00-  3:00          Historical Society Open House       Houck Hall
       9:00-  4:00.         Kid's Entertainment World!             Parkway
       9:00-  4:00          Gift & Basket Raffle                            St John's UCC
       9:00-  4:00          Rock 'N Roll Racing                              M & T Bank Lot
       9:00-  4:00          Victorian Highwheelers                     Downtown
       9:00-  4:00          Marks?s Interactive Legos ®            St. John Street
       9:30-11:30          Tom Yurasits/Magician                      Strollilng
       9:30-11:30          Galena Brass Band                              Strolling
      10:00- 1:00          Splash the Clown                                 Kid's Entertainment World!
      10:00- 1:00          Pete Geist                                               Strolling
      10:00- 1:00          Michael James Duo                             Beer Haven Lot
      10:00- 4:00         FrankenClaus' Holiday Bazaar         Walk In Art Center
         11:00                  Train Excursion                                     Train Station
      11:00- 2:50         Better Together Recitals                   Jerusalem Lutheran Church
                                 (50 minutes segments, beginning on the hour)
      11:30- 1:30          Give & Take Jugglers                           Kid's Entertainment World!
      11:30- 1:30          Jesse Wade                                             Train Station Lot
      11:30- 1:30          Almost One                                             Santander Lot
      11:30- 1:30          Rusty Foulk                                             Lower Union St.
      11:30- 1:30          Brian Reading                                        St. John Street
      11:30- 1:30          Jay Smar                                                  St. John's UCC
      12:00                      Belvedere Alumni D & B Corps       Brok Sel Lot
      12:00- 2:00          Wagstaff & Company                          Strolling
      12:00- 3:00          John Hadfield                                        Strolling
      12:30- 3:30          Clive Allen/Magician                           Strolling
          1:00                     Train Excursion                                    Train Station
       1:00                      Mummers All Star String Band         Brok Sel Lot             
       1:30- 3:00           Mummers All Star String Band        Strolling
       1:00- 3:00           Two of Us                                                Library Steps
       1:30- 3:30           Crossfire Band                                      Beer Haven Lot
       2:00                       Hawk Mountain Highlanders           Brok Sel Lot
       2:00- 3:30           Tom Yurastis/Magician                      Kid's Entertainment World!
       2:00- 4:00           Radio Active Munsters                      Lower Union St.
       2:00--4:00           The Rehrig Brothers                          Santander Lot
       2:00- 4:00            Swingmasters                                      Train Station Lot
       2:00- 4:00            Jesse Wade                                           St. John's UCC
       2:00- 4:00            Holt Twins                                             St. John Street 
         2:30                                Schuylkill Ballet Theatre                              Brok Sel Lot
          3:00                    Train Excursion                                    Train Station
     

     

You Could Win a
$1000 Bucks

Match the Evening Daily Number Drawing

Buy a chance for $10

 for your chance to win a guaranteed $1000  

ONLY 200 Tickets
Will Be Sold